Síguenos en Facebook Síguenos en Twitter Síguenos en Instagram Síguenos en Linkedin
ES
EN
DE
FR
CH
FENAVIN. Feria Nacional del Vino

PRIVACY POLICY

In this privacy policy we will be explaining the personal information that we gather together during your interaction with the Provincial Government of Ciudad Real at the National Trade Fair on Wine (hereinafter FENAVIN) and the use we make of the same. Your privacy is of utmost importance to us, thus we request that you please read this policy carefully and ensure that you have correctly understood its content before entering your personal information.

In order to fully legally guarantee protection of the users' information, the fenavin.com website duly complies with the requirement exacted in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council, dated April 27th, 2016, the same pertaining to protection of natural persons in that regarding processing of personal information and free movement of said information and by which Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR) is repealed, as is the case with Framework Law 3/2018, dated December 5th on Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantees.

You may consult in detail all the processing activities that FENAVIN carries out in the Registry of Processing Activities (detailed at the end of the document). In compliance of article 30 of the GDPR, as well as that outlined in article 31 of the Framework Law on Personal Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee.

Representative for Processing

The representative in charge of processing personal data is the Provincial Government of Ciudad Real, with CIF (tax identification code) P1300000E and postal address at Calle Toledo, num. 17 PC 13071 Ciudad Real, Spain, contact telephone number 926292575 and electronic mail: protecciondedatos@dipucr.es.

Manager for Processing

The manager in charge of processing your personal information is the infrastructure pertaining to Feria y el Espectáculo, S.A. (INFESA), with CIF (tax identification code): A13155718 and postal address at Avda. Isaac Peral, num. 136, PC 13005 Ciudad Real, Spain, contact telephone number 926254060 and electronic mail: secretaria@fenavin.com.

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

So as to exercise your rights or to deal with any matter related with data protection, the Provincial Government of Ciudad Real has selected a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who can be contacted at: Calle Toledo, num. 17 PC 13071 Ciudad Real (Spain); electronic mail: dpd@dipucr.es; contact telephone number 926 295646.

Processing Purposes

So as to offer the very best attention possible, in due accordance to your needs and the best quality service, we process and handle your information according to the purposes for which said information was collected, this with the aim of complying with the services offered by FENAVIN. We do not use your information for the confection of profiles or for any other purpose that is different to the purposes for which the same was collected.

Mandatory Provision of Data for Service Providing

With a general nature, all data requested by FENAVIN, be the same via paper, digital means or web forms, is mandatory in order to comply with the established purposes, save the contrary being duly specified.

If said data is not provided, or if any information is incorrect, FENAVIN may not provide the required service, either partially or in total.

Data Retention Period

We retain the personal data provided for the necessary period of time in order to offer the service you request in due accordance to the established purposes and legal disposition of application, as well as to determine possible responsibilities derived from the same. We also retain your data for filing and documentation purposes in due accordance to the enforced regulation.

If the purpose of processing were to require your express consent, we will retain your data during the period of time that is essential in order to offer the requested service, the same as long as you do not exercise your right to have the same deleted.

Legal Standing pertaining to Data Processing

The legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process personal data is the due consent of the interested party. Said consent is to be provided by way of a clear, free, specific, unequivocal and informed affirmative action. Personal data provided will be retained as long as you do not delete your consent in that regarding its processing, the same without detriment of your right to deletion and opposition and, at any rate, during the prescription periods exacted by the enforced regulation.

Communication of Personal Data

As a general rule collected personal data will not be communicated to third parties, save for legitimate reasons and in accordance to that foreseen in the enforced regulation. Notwithstanding, your data may be communicated to the "Processing Managers", intervention of which we require for the provisioning of our services, always acting in due conformity with our instructions to guarantee adequate and correct processing of data and enjoying the essential access necessary for the pursued purposes.

Likewise, please take into account that a law may exact of FENAVIN the obligation to communicate your personal data to a legal or administrative authority or due to any other legally established reason.

Principles on Contracting of Processing Managers

Prior to contracting any service provider that may access data of a personal nature that is responsibility of FENAVIN (Provincial Government of Ciudad Real), as well as during the period of validity of the contractual relationship, the entity itself will verify that the service provider gathers together all the necessary guarantees and duly complies with the safety measures exacted in the regulation.

International Transfer of Data

No international transfer of data is foreseen.

Exercising of Rights

The interested party has the right to obtain information about the processing that FENAVIN (Provincial Government of Ciudad Real) gives to the personal data. You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, processing limitation and portability of your data, as well as not being object of decisions that are only based on automated processing of your data.

You are also duly assisted by the right to eliminate the consent you have granted for processing at any time whatsoever, without the same affecting the legality of processing based on the consent provided prior to its elimination, the same in the suppositions that were to legally proceed.

Right of Access

You have the right to know the following:

Right of Rectification

You enjoy the right that your personal data be rectified:

Right to Deletion

You enjoy the right of having your personal data deleted whenever any of the following conditions were to arise:

Right to restriction of processing

You will enjoy the right to restrict processing of your personal data (that is, that we retain the information without making use of the same for the foreseen purposes), this as long as any of the following conditions are duly complied with:

Right of Opposition

You will enjoy the right to request of us that we no longer use your personal data, for example, when you believe that the personal data we retain on you could be incorrect or when you believe that we no longer need to use the same.

You may exercise these rights by way of a communication (writ) indicating "EXERCISING OF RIGHTS" in the subject matter, along with the name, surnames and DNI (national identification number) of the interested party.

In any of these cases, and in order to duly maintain your personal data, we must confirm your identity, be this by requesting an identification or confirmation of any of said personal data.

FENAVIN will honor your request, duly evaluating if it adapts or not to the legal basis and will inform you of any measures that are adopted within a maximum period of one month as of its reception. Said period may be extended in a maximum of two additional months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. In this last supposition, the Provincial Government of Ciudad Real will inform the interested party of any such extensions within a period of one month as of reception of the request and will respond to the requests via the same communication channel employed by the user, save any other indication being arranged.

For more information or clarification on your rights regarding protection of data of a personal nature, you may contact our Data Protection Delegate: dpd@dipucr.es

Likewise, you also enjoy the right to submit a claim before the Spanish Agency on Data Protection.

Processing Principles

FENAVIN will apply the following principles as representative for processing when handling your personal data:

Principle of Exactitude and Veracity of the Data

The interested party guarantees that data provided to FENAVIN (Provincial Government of Ciudad Real) via different communication channels is correct and true, being obligated to communicate any modification or misstatement of the same.

As the interested party, you are the sole responsible party for the veracity and exactitude of your data, duly exonerating FENAVIN (Provincial Government of Ciudad Real) from any liability or damages arising in this regard.

Registration to attend the trade fair as a visitor, professional or general public.

FENAVIN must handle your personal data with the aim of allowing Access to the Trade Fair, or event of your choice.

You may register as Exhibitor, Visitor or General Public.

The legal basis that allows us to process your personal data resides in the consent of the visitor, as well as in the providing of service. Data will be retained while consent is still viable on the part of the interested party and, subsequently to the same, for mere reasons of filing and documentation, be the same administrative and/or legal. It is only in the case of express consent on the part of the exhibitor that data may be retained for a period surpassing that legally established.

At any rate one must abide by the specific contracting conditions.

Dispatch of commercial communications via electronic mail or equivalent methods

FENAVIN may send advertising communications, as long as you have granted us express consent, be this via electronic mail or equivalent methods, with said communications informing on future events or other information that may be linked to FENAVIN's services. In no case whatsoever will any of your data be assigned or transferred to these third party companies, to sponsors, exhibitors or visitors, as said advertising communications and their possible advertising content will always be sent by FENAVIN.

Said electronic mails or messages will be sent to the address that you have provided us with when you provide your consent to issue said communication and said consent may be eliminated at any time whatsoever.

In order for FENAVIN to proceed with said dispatching, the legal standing for processing of your personal data will arise from your express consent.

Participation in Contests

FENAVIN will process your personal data with the aim of handling all that pertinent to the contest in which you have been freely registered.

The legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process the provided data is based on the consent of the interested party.

FENAVIN will retain the provided data during the necessary period of time in relationship with the purposes for which the same was collected, this as long as its deletion is not requested on a prior date and, at any rate, during the prescription periods exacted by the enforced regulation. Data will be maintained in accordance to that established in the conditions or legal basis corresponding to each contest that is authorized and, at any rate, the same will be deleted or modified upon your request by means of the procedure for the exercising of rights that is explained further below.

Possible Exhibitors, Buyers and Visitors. Personal Contact Information

FENAVIN processes the personal information of any possible Exhibitors, Buyers and Visitors to the trade fair with the aim of handling the commercial relationships with these persons because they are interested in participating in the FENAVIN Trade Fair.

The legal basis that allows us to process the data that is provided is the due consent of the interested party. FENAVIN will retain the provided information of contact during the period that is necessary in order to continue the relationship with you. Subsequently said information will be eliminated, in general, unless it were to be necessary to maintain the same in due observance of any legal disposition or administrative and/or legal requirement. In the case that you were to provide your express consent to retainment of the data for a longer period of time, we will maintain the same as long as the consent on the part of the interested party is not deleted, the same by means of the procedure for the exercising of rights.

"Contact with..." Service

FENAVIN processes the personal information of all those persons that voluntarily use the "Contact with" service, the same aimed at putting Exhibitors in contact with the Buyers. These persons will be able to use the Business Center service as a support point of information between Professional Exhibitors, Buyers and Visitors.

The legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process the provided data is based on the consent of the interested party. Personal information that is provided is maintained as long as you do not delete your consent in regards to said processing, all this without detriment of your right to elimination or opposition and, at any rate, during the prescription periods exacted by the enforced regulation.

Telephone Attention Service

FENAVIN processes the personal information of those persons that call the "Customer Service" number, the same with the aim of handling any of their queries and if the case were to be as such, to inform them about the activities, events or any other information related to FENAVIN's services. The legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process the provided information is the consent of the interested party, as well as public interest.

FENAVIN will retain the provided data during the strictly necessary period of time in relationship with the purposes for which the same was collected, this as long as its deletion is not requested on a prior date and, at any rate, during the prescription periods exacted by the enforced regulation. Data will be subsequently eliminated, except when the same must be retained to comply with any legal disposition or requirement of the public administration.

Handling of accidents and incidents that could take place within the trade fair grounds (including trade fair workers and visitors).

FENAVIN could process certain personal information (occasionally sensitive information) in the unfortunate case that an accident or incident was to take place within the trade fair grounds and when the person suffering the accident were to require any type of medical assistance.

In these cases the legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process the information of the casualty (person suffering the accident) resides in the legitimate interest of the representative, the same with the aim of providing medical assistance and handling of the consequences arising from the incident or accident.

In relationship with all that outlined above, we inform that FENAVIN may see itself obligated to provide certain data and information to the insurance companies that correspond in order to handle any effects arising from the incident and, on occasion, it may be possible that FENAVIN will be obligated to inform the competent authorities.

FENAVIN will retain the provided data during the necessary period of time in relationship with the outlined purposes and, at any rate during the prescription periods exacted by the enforced regulation. Data will be subsequently eliminated, except when the same must be retained to comply with any legal disposition and/or administrative requirement.

Specific Information on Security Video Cameras

Video surveillance in buildings and facilities.

FENAVIN informs that it has placed surveillance cameras or video cameras with the aim of guaranteeing the safety of all assets, facilities and buildings, as well as the safety of the persons working in the same or accessing the same.

The idea is to have means available in anticipation and prevention of any possible risks, dangers or infringements that could affect persons, assets and facilities.

Images captured by video surveillance systems will be handled by the Provincial Government of Ciudad Real, as representative for processing. The legality of said processing is based on Article 6.1.e) of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation): processing is necessary for due compliance of a mission carried out in the interest of the public or in the exercising of public powers granted by the representative for processing, the same based on Framework Law 4/2015, dated March 30th, on protection of public safety.

The images (personal information) will be maintained for a maximum period of one month, save the same being required to be blocked in order for these to be put at the disposal of the competent public authorities, the same in the case of having captured images of illicit or irregular incidents. Thus, the images may be transferred, if the case were to be as such, to the National Security Forces, as well as to the Courts of Law.

The legality of said processing is based on Article 6.1.e) of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation): processing is necessary for due compliance of a mission carried out in the interest of the public or in the exercising of public powers granted to the representative for processing, the same based on Framework Law 7/1985, dated April 2nd, Legislating Body of the Local Government System.

Ambient Recording

All trade fair grounds will be object of recording by FENAVIN and by the mass media, this to obtain images of the same and of the activities. If you are in attendance at the trade fair, your image may be recorded, with public interest prevailing in lieu of the personal right to privacy, own image and protection of data of a personal nature.

Fundamental rights of persons will be guaranteed in conformity with article 18.1 of the Spanish Constitution (right to honor, personal and family privacy and own image), as is duly established in article 70 of Law 7/1985, dated April 2nd, Regulatory Body for the Local Regime Premises, avoiding recording and broadcasting of those matters that could affect the fundamental rights of citizens and, if the case were to be as such, according to absolute majority.

Recording of interviews and events.

FENAVIN both carries out interviews and holds workshops or sessions in which those participating may be recorded and, therefore, their image/voice may be processed. The legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process the provided data is the express consent of the interested party. In general the same will form part of FENAVIN's Gallery of Images as part of their historical document file. Notwithstanding and, at any rate, you may exercise your rights in due conformity to the exercising of rights procedure.

Suppliers

FENAVIN may have to process personal information related with its suppliers, the same in order to handle the contractual relationship that exists. The legal basis for processing of the personal information is the contractual relationship between the Provincial Government of Ciudad Real as the representative for processing and the corresponding supplier. The data will be retained during the period of time of the contractual relationship between the parties. The data will be subsequently eliminated, save when the same must be retained in order to comply with any legal disposition or requirement exacted by the public administration.

Sending of the Curriculum Vitae

If you have sent us your CV, your personal information will be processed with the purpose of evaluating the professional experience of the possible candidates in their CV in view of obtaining a work post, as well as others that could arise in the future. The legal basis for processing of your personal information is the establishment of a pre-contractual relationship and the consent of the interested party.

Data may be retained during the necessary period for the process involving personnel selection for the trade fair, the same standing at a maximum of 2 years.

Mass Media and Press

FENAVIN will process the personal information of those persons that are linked to the mass media and press, the same in order to handle their access to the trade fair, show or event that they are to cover, as well as the contact between the institution and said mass media and press.

The legal basis that allows FENAVIN to process the provided data is the consent of the interested party. Provided data will be retained as long as the consent is not eliminated on the part of the interested party.

Use of Cookies

Use of cookies through this website is governed by that established in the Cookies POlicy, which can be accessed from the portal.

Safety Measures and Confidentiality

The Provincial Government as Representative for Processing of personal data will put into place a series of necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of all data of a personal nature and will employ due diligence to avoid its loss, alteration or non-authorized access, taking into account the technology, nature of the stored data and risks to which the same is exposed. Likewise, absolute confidentiality of the stored data is duly guaranteed, always maintaining the due secrecy with regards to the same.

The Provincial Government of Ciudad Real will verify, evaluate and audit the effectiveness of said measures on a regular basis, duly updating whenever necessary in accordance to the result obtained from said evaluations.

Safety measures put into place are in conformity with that established in the first additional disposition of the LOPD-GDD (Framework Law on Protection of Data of a Personal Nature), likewise corresponding to those applied in accordance to Annex II (Safety Measures) pertaining to Royal Decree 3/2010, dated January 8th, by which the National Security Scheme is regulated.

Record of Processing Activities

  1. Possible exhibitors and possible visitors.
  2. Exhibitors.
  3. Former Exhibitors.
  4. Visitors:
    1. General Public.
    2. Professionals.
  5. Catalogues of Exhibitors.
  6. Lecturers pertaining to conventions, lectures, concerts.
  7. Important Buyers and Collector Visitors.
  8. List of Authorities.
  9. Dispatch of invitations via computer and/or postal means.
  10. Dispatch of comercial communications.
  11. Contact information pertaining to mass media and press.
  12. Social Networks.
  13. "Contact with..." Service.
  14. Customer Service.
  15. Contests.
  16. Video surveillance.
  17. Lost and found, complaints, claims.
  18. Access control to the FENAVIN trade fair grounds.
  19. Suppliers / Buyers.
  20. Employees.
  21. Handling of accidents and incidents.
  22. Personnel selection.
  23. Occupational Risk Prevention.
  24. Wi-Fi Service.
  25. Taking/holding of FENAVIN photographs / events.
  26. Advertising segmented per client list.
  27. Attention to the rights of the interested partiess.
  28. Management and Notification of security breaches.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Provincial Government of Ciudad Real reserves the right to modify the present privacy policy to adapt the same to any changes in the legislation or jurisprudence. If this were to be the case, FENAVIN will announce the changes that are made in this website.

This policy has been updated on June 25th, 2021. The updated version of this page is the only valid one until another that substitutes the same were to appear.

Disclaimer

Privacy policy

Cookies policy